Honors

"Timeline", short film (2017)

  • WINNER – “The Film Awards” Adirondack Mountains Festival, Best short (2017, USA, NY)

  • WINNER – One-Reeler Short film competittion, Award of excellence (2017, USA)

  • WINNER – Hollywood International Moving Pictures Film Festival, Best drama short (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER – International film festival “SKEY-CINEMA”, Best short  (2017, Russia, Tambov)

  • WINNER – Depth Of Field International Film Festival, Tight short award of excellence (2017, USA)

  • WINNER – Global Shorts, Best short – Award of merit (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER – Hollywood Film Competition, Best short film, gold award (2017, USA, LA)

  • Semi-finalist - Los Angeles Independent Film Festival Awards, (2017, USA, LA)

  • Finalist - TMFF The Monthly Film Festival (2017, UK)

  • Official selection - Moscow Youth Film Festival "Let Us Live!", (2017, Russia, Moscow)

  • Official selection - Direct Monthly Online Film Festival (2017, USA)

  • Official selection - Monmouth Film Festival (2017, USA, NJ)

  • Official selection - XpoNorth Creative Industries Festival (2017, England, Inverness)

  • Official selection - Hollywood Boulevard Film Festival (2017, USA, Los Angeles)

  • Official selection - Kinoshock film festival (2017, Russia)

  • Official selection - International Short Film Festival in Drama (2017, Greece)

  • Official selection - Sose International film festival (2017, Armenia)

  • Official selection - Adirondack Film Festival (2017, USA, NY)

  • Official selection - Shorts and animation Film festival “Videnie” (2017, Russia, Kemerovo)

  • Official selection - NewFilmmakers NY (2017, USA, NY) 11/27

  • Official selection - Largo Film Awards (2017, USA) 12/30

  • Official selection – Chandler International Film Festival (2017, USA, AZ) 01/15

  • Official selection – NewFilmmakers Los Angeles (2017, USA, LA) – 12/31

 

"Lonely souls of microbes", short film (2014)

  • WINNER - Moscow Open Festival of Youth Cinema "Reflection", Best Youth Project Prize (2014, Russia)

  • WINNER - Moscow Youth Film Festival "Let Us Live!", Best Script Prize (2015, Russia, Moscow)

  • WINNER - Film Festival"Green Apple" , Special Jury Prize (2015, Russia, Novosibirsk)

  • WINNER - Silver Springs International Film Festival, Audience Choice Best Short Film (2016, USA, Florida)

  • WINNER - International film festival “SKEY-CINEMA”, Best director (2016, Russia, Tambov)

  • WINNER - Los Angeles Independent Film Festival Awards, Best foreign film (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER - WRPN.TV Short Global FilmFestival Competition, Best of show Foreign Loose Short (2017,USA)

  • WINNER - Depth Of Field International Film Festival, Award of outstanding excellence (2017, USA)

  • WINNER - Depth Of Field International Film Festival, Award excellence directing (2017, USA)

  • WINNER - Hollywood Independent Filmmaker Awards and Festival, Honorable mention (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER - Golden door International Film Festival, Best international short film (2017, USA, New Jersey)

  • WINNER - NYC Indie film awards, Best director, Platinum award (2017, USA, NY)

  • WINNER - Global Shorts, Best short – Award of merit (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER - Gold Movie Awards Goddess Nike, Best featurette (2017, UK, London)

  • WINNER - ARFF Berlin Around International Film Festival, ARFF Jury award (2017, Germany, Berlin)

  • WINNER - LA Shorts awards, Best short film, Diamond award (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER - LA Shorts awards, Best director, Silver award (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER - TMFF The Monthly Film Festival, Director of the month (2017, UK, London)

  • WINNER - TMFF The Monthly Film Festival, Actor of the month (2017, UK, London)

  • WINNER - TMFF The Monthly Film Festival, 2nd film of the month (2017, UK, London)

  • WINNER - Best shorts competition, Best short, awards of excellence (2017, USA, CA) 

  • WINNER - Hollywood Film Competition, Best short film, silver award (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER - Hollywood Film Competition, Best director, platinum award (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER - European Independent Film Award, Best short film, gold award (2017)

 

  • Official selection – Chandler International Film Festival (2017, USA, AZ) 01/15

  • Official selection – NewFilmmakers Los Angeles (2017, USA, LA) – 12/31

  • Finalist - Hollywood Just4Shorts Film and screenplay competition (2017, USA, Los Angeles)

  • Finalist - AltFF Alternative Film Festival (2017, Canada, Toronto)

  • Semi-finalist - Hollywood International Moving Pictures Film Festival (2017, USA, LA)

  • Semi-finalist - New Media Film Festival (2017, USA, Los Angeles)

  • Semi-finalist – Near Nazareth Festival (2017, Israel) 12/17

  • Official selection – Mindfield Film Festival LA (2017, USA, LA) 12/16

  • Official selection - Alexandria Film Festival (2014, USA, Alexandria - VA)

  • Official selection - Delhi International Film festival (2014, India, Delhi)

  • Official selection - Festival of Student Films "St. Anna" (2015, Russia, Moscow)

  • Official selection - Festival de Cannes, Short Film Corner (2015, France, Cannes)

  • Official selection - Art-House Film Festival "Kinolikbez" (2015, Russia, Barnaul)

  • Official selection - Nordic Youth Film Festival (2015, Norway, Tromso)

  • Official selection - International Film Festival “Fresco” (2015, Armenia, Yerevan)

  • Official selection - OZARK SHORTS (2016, USA, Missouri)

  • Official selection - CayFilm Cayman International Film Festival (2017, Cayman Islands)

  • Official selection - Great Lakes International Film Festival (2017, USA, PA)

  • Participant - St. Petersburg International Media Forum "Global Russian", list of the 50 best Russian short films made in 2011-2014

  • Participant - "The Day of Short Film 2014' from Russian Cinematographers Union and the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation

 

Music video: Varya Demidova - Ashageta (2017)

  • WINNER – Accolade global film competittion, Award of excellence (2017, USA)

  • WINNER – Los Angeles Independent Film Festival Awards, Best music video (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER – Hollywood International Moving Pictures Film Festival, Award of recognition (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER – International film festival “SKEY-CINEMA”, Best SFX  (2017, Russia, Tambov)

  • WINNER – Direct Monthly Online Film Festival, Best cinematography (2017, USA)

  • WINNER – TMFF The Monthly Film Festival, Best music video (2017, UK, London)

  • WINNER – Gold Movie Awards Goddess Nike, Best music video (2017, UK, London)

  • WINNER – Directors circle festival of shorts, Best music video (2017, USA, PA)

  • WINNER – Hollywood Film Competition, Best short film, platinum award (2017, USA, LA)

  • WINNER – Mindfield Film Festival LA, Best music video, diamond award (2017, USA, LA)

  • Finalist – Near Nazareth Festival (2017, Israel) 12/17

  • Semi-finalist - Los Angeles CineFest (2017, USA, Los Angeles)

  • Official selection - Art All Night – Trenton 6th annual film festival (2017, USA, Trenton)

  • Official selection - Short film & Video clips contest “ArtShort 2017” (2017, Russia, Smolensk) 

  • Official selection – Sarajevo Fashion Film Festival (2017, Bosnia and Herzegovina)